Japan Society for Educational Technology

Welcome from the Preesident
Executives
Executives
SIG
Annual Conference
English Journal

Educational technology
research
Requirement
Instruction for Authors

Links

japanese
Japan Society for Educational Technology MAP Contact us
HOME >> SIG

SIG

SIG-01 Teaching and Learning in Higher Education
  • Representative: Hideya MATSUKAWA (Tohoku University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Chiaki IWASAKI (Kansai University),
  • Yuki WATANABE (Tokyo University of Science)
  • SIG committee member: Yuki WATANABE (Tokyo University of Science)
  • Core member:
  • Masayuki MURAKAMI (Kyoto University of Foreign Studies),
  • Makiko OYAMA (Osaka University),
  • Chiharu NEGISHI (Osaka University),
  • Yuki ENKAI (Tohoku Gakuin University),
  • Minori SHIMADA (Tohoku Gakuin University)
show details >>
SIG-02 Teacher Education and Lesson Study
  • Representative: Toshitaka FUKAMI (Shimane University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Masanobu SAKAMOTO (Nagoya University),
  • Kanji HIMENO (Hokkaido University of Education)
  • SIG committee member: Masanobu SAKAMOTO (Nagoya University)
  • Core member:
  • Norifumi MASHIKO (Gifu University),
  • Ako IMAI (Gifu University),
  • Mitsunori YATSUKA(Shinshu University),
  • Nozomi SHIMADA (Osaka City University),
  • Shiho Furuta(Otemae University),
  • Takehiro WAKIMOTO (Yokohama National University)
show details >>
SIG-03 Development and Practice of Information Systems in Education
  • Representative: Hironori Egi (The University of Electro-Communications)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Masanori Yamada (Kyushu University),
  • Nobutaka Hida (Benesse Corporation)
  • SIG committee member: Kae Nakaya (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Adviser:
  • Hiroaki Ogata (Kyoto University),
  • Masao Murota (Tokyo Institute of Technology),
  • Yasuhiko Morimoto (Tokyo Gakugei Universiy)
show details >>
SIG-04 ICT in Education
  • Representative: Michitaka Toyoda (Wakayama University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Takayuki Konno (Meisei University),
  • Yoshinobu Sato (Uchida Yoko Co., Ltd)
  • SIG committee member: Shin Kurata (Nagasaki University)
  • Core member:
  • Daisuke Fujikawa (Chiba University),
  • Tadashi Inagaki (Tohoku Gakuin University),
  • Yasushi Goto (Niigata University),
  • Kosuke Terashima (Osaka Kyoiku University),
  • Koji Morishita (Mitsumura Tosho Publishing Co.,Ltd.),
  • Akio Shimogori (National Institute of Technology, Hakodate College),
  • Yu Taizan (Naruto University of Education),
  • Syota Koike (The Elementary School Attached to the Faculty of Education, Chiba University)
show details >>
SIG-05 Game-based Learning and Open Education
  • Representative: Katsusuke Shigeta (Hokkaido University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Yuki Fukuyama (Meisei University),
  • Ryohei Ikejiri (The University of Tokyo)
  • SIG committee member: Ryohei Ikejiri (The University of Tokyo)
  • Core member:
  • Toru Fujimoto (The University of Tokyo),
  • Tomohiro Nagashima (Carnegie Mellon University),
  • Yutaka Ishii(Waseda University)
show details >>
SIG-06 Collaborative learning and the learning sciences
  • Chairperson: Takeshi Kitazawa (Tokyo Gakugei University)
  • Associate chairs:
  • Toshio Mochizuki (Senshu University),
  • Hiroki Oura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • SIG committee member: Hiroki Oura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Core member:
  • Ritsuko Oshima (Shizuoka University),
  • Etsuji Yamaguchi (Kobe University),
  • Hiroyuki Masukawa (University of the Sacred Heart, Tokyo)
show details >>
SIG-07 Instructional Design
  • Chairperson: Hisashi Ichikawa (Iwate Prefectural University)
  • Associate chairs:
  • Atsuko Tominaga (Future University Hakodate),
  • Akiko Takahashi (Tokushima University)
  • SIG committee member: Akiko Takahashi (Tokushima University)
  • Core member:
  • Kei Amano (Kumamoto University),
  • Naoko Ishikawa (Waseda University),
  • Akiko Kai (Kumamoto University),
  • Mayumi Sugiura (Sapporo Medical University),
  • Junko Nemoto (Meiji Gakuin University),
  • Fumie Watanabe (Tohoku University)
show details >>
SIG-08 Media Literacy, Media Education
  • Representative: Yu Nakahashi(Musashi University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Yuji Ujihashi(NHK Broadcasting Culture Research Institute),
  • Kazuyuki Asai(Kyoto University of Education)
  • SIG committee member: Kazunori Sato(Tokoha University)
  • Core member:
  • Kaori Okuizumi (Nippon Sport Science University),
  • Yuko Tsuchiya (Hiroshima University of Economics),
  • Sumiko Nakamura(Tokyo Gakugei University),
  • Yasuhiro Maeda(Kumamoto University),
  • Yosuke Morimoto(Hirosaki University),
  • Toshiro Tsuruta(International University of Health and Welfare)
  • Adviser:
  • Hitoshi Nakagawa(The Open University of Japan),
  • Tatsuya Horita(Tohoku University),
  • Shin Mizukoshi(The University of Tokyo)
show details >>
SIG-10 Competency standards and assessment methods
  • Representative: Kazue Tamada (Edogawa University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Yoshiko Okada (Shibaura Institute of Technology),
  • Toshiki Matsuda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • SIG committee member: Toshiki Matsuda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Core member:
  • Tairo Nomura and Nobuko Hagiuda (Saitama Univeristy),
  • Mitsuyo Kuto (Japan Womenfs University),
  • Naomi Kosugi (Hokusho University),
  • Shinichi Endo (Tokyo Tech High School of Science and Technology),
  • Toshifumi Toda (Shinwa Senior High School)
show details >>
SIG-11 Informatics Education
  • Representative:
  • Hiroko KANOH (National University Corporation Yamagata University)
  • Vice-Representative:
  • Shiroh ITAI (Tsukuba Gakuin University)
  • SIG committee member: Harumi HASHIMOTO (Setsunan University)
  • Core member:
  • Motonobu YASUTANI (Shijonawate Gakuen Junior College),
  • Kazuhiro SUMI (Saga University),
  • Yuki KAMIYA (Suzuka Junior College),
  • Sakiko KASUYA(Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University),
  • Mikiko NAKATA(Hiroshima Jogakuin University),
  • Riko OZAO(SONY Institute of Higher Education, Shohoku College),
  • Tomiya YAMAZUMI(Nagoya Bunri University)
show details >>
SIG-12 Artificial Intelligence Application to Education
  • Chair: Toshihiro KITA (Kumamoto University)
  • Co-Chair: Kazuhide KANENISHI (Tokushima University)
  • SIG committee member: Kazuhide KANENISHI (Tokushima University)
  • Core member:
  • Tsukasa HIRASHIMA (Hiroshima University),
  • Akihiro KASHIHARA (The University of Electro-Communications),
  • Tatsunori MATSUI (Waseda University)
show details >>
SIG-13 STEM Education
  • Chair: Yusuke MORITA (Waseda University)
  • Co-Chair: Norio SETOZAKI (Nagasaki University)
  • SIG committee member: Norio SETOZAKI (Nagasaki University)
  • Core member:
  • Hiroko TSUJI (Meiji Gakuin University),
  • Tadashi OHTANI (Tokyo Gakugei University),
  • Yuri KIMURA (Gakugei Univ. Children Institute for the Future),
  • Ryohei EGUSA (Meiji Gakuin University),
  • Makiko TAKENAKA (Oita University)
  • Adviser:
  • Kenichi ARAI (Benesse Corporation),
  • Hayashi NAKAYAMA (Miyazaki University)
show details >>
SIG-14 Programming Education for Elementary School
  • Chair: Akinobu ANDO(Miyagi University of Education)
  • Co-Chair: Tomohiro YAMAMOTO(Kagoshima University)
  • SIG committee member: Hideki MORI(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Core member:
  • Hiroyuki MURAMATSU(Shinsyu University),
  • Go OTA(Chiba Prefectural Sodegaura High School/ IchikawaMinami High School)
show details >>


Top of page
Japan Society for Educational Technology TEL +81-3-5549-2263 / FAX +81-3-5575-5366
Sankaido-BLDG 8F 1-9-13 Akasaka Minato-ku Tokyo, 107-0052, Japan